You are here

Conference location

Minimum number of rooms
Bn:BanquetTh:TheaterCl:ClassroomCn:ConferenceRe:ReceptionU:U-shapedOs:Open squareBr:Boardroom
NameMaximum capacityBnThClCnReUOsBr
Imperial500500500250350500130-150
Dome2002001752501002005000
Senate40040302502000
Bronx504050185050242824
The Richelieu Room000000000
The Louisiana Room000000000
The Mississippi Room000000000
Rosenzimmer - Rose Room8054704505430026
Cairo-Zurich6054604005425026
Zurich300302003015014
1 - 10 of 1078 results found.
Page 1 / 108
firstprevlast

Imperial

GOLDEN TULIP CHANDIGARH PANCHKULA

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 500
Theater 500
U-shaped 130
ClassRoom 250
Conference 350
Banquet 500
BoardRoom 150
Largest Capacity 500

Imperial ballroom offers an ideal venue for hosting gala dinner, events, meetings or social functions for up to 500 guest in the hall and can accommodate 1000 guests, when clubbed with the resort's lush green, well manicured lawn.

Dome

GOLDEN TULIP CHANDIGARH PANCHKULA

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 200
Theater 175
U-shaped 50
ClassRoom 250
Conference 100
Banquet 200
Largest Capacity 200

Dome offers an ideal setting for workshop.a management seminar, marketing ortraining session for up to 175 guests. We help you execute a seamless event delivered to your exact specifications.

Senate

GOLDEN TULIP CHANDIGARH PANCHKULA

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Theater 40
U-shaped 20
ClassRoom 30
Conference 25
Largest Capacity 40

Senate is a perfect venue for organizing small conferences or board meetings for 40 guest, Along with fully equipped business center.

Bronx

GOLDEN TULIP APPLE PARK MAASTRICHT

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 50
Theater 50
Open square 28
U-shaped 24
ClassRoom 18
Conference 50
Banquet 40
BoardRoom 24
Largest Capacity 50

All our meetingrooms are located on the ground floor with daylight coming into the room. Their is Free Wifi, a sound-proof sliding wall system and airconditioning. The ceiling is 3.2 metres high.

The Richelieu Room

GOLDEN TULIP MARNE LA VALLEE

The Richelieu room offers an area of 85m² and can accommodate  up to 80 persons  in theater set up or 40 persons in U shape set up.
 

The Louisiana Room

GOLDEN TULIP MARNE LA VALLEE

The Louisiana room offers an area of 43m² and can accommodate  up to 30 persons  in theater set up or 15 persons in U shape set up.
 

The Mississippi Room

GOLDEN TULIP MARNE LA VALLEE

The Mississippi room offers an area of 43m² and can accommodate  up to 30 persons  in theater set up or 15 persons in U shape set up.
 

Rosenzimmer - Rose Room

GOLDEN TULIP MARNE LA VALLEE

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 54
Theater 70
U-shaped 30
ClassRoom 45
Banquet 54
BoardRoom 26
Largest Capacity 80

Rose room - for Banquets and Meetings
 

Cairo-Zurich

GOLDEN TULIP MARNE LA VALLEE

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 54
Theater 60
U-shaped 25
ClassRoom 40
Banquet 54
BoardRoom 26
Largest Capacity 60
The 72m2 meeting room "Cairo/Zurich" is situated in the Golden Tulip Parkhotel Ulm & Neu-Ulm on ground floor.
It is the ideal location to hold functions, events and meetings. The main advantages are the daylight, the business
like atmosphere and the direct connetion to the Foyer or to the Terrace.
The satisfaction and flexibility while planning your conference, is guaranteed.

Zurich

GOLDEN TULIP MARNE LA VALLEE

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 30
Theater 30
U-shaped 15
ClassRoom 20
BoardRoom 14
Largest Capacity 30
Meeting room Zurich