You are here

Conference location

Minimum number of rooms
Bn:BanquetTh:TheaterCl:ClassroomCn:ConferenceRe:ReceptionU:U-shapedOs:Open squareBr:Boardroom
NameMaximum capacityBnThClCnReUOsBr
Great Hall8505008504200850000
Small Hall2802003031800200000
Studio Stuttgart10080100650035035
Studio Munich10080100600035035
Conference room342035200020020
Al Andalusia Meeting Room150001500015
Layalina Hall1001001000100000100
Sanoubar A,B,C100607064701004510052
Boardroom000000000
Frans Hals Room000000000
21 - 30 of 1369firstlast

Great Hall

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 850
Theater 850
ClassRoom 420
Banquet 500
Largest Capacity 850

Great banquet hall at the Congress Center Edwin-Scharff-HaUS
 

The 644 m Great hall is the ideal location to hold events, Banquets and conferences of bigger order and magnitude.
The main advantages are the the size of the hall, the ceiling height, state of-the-art technology and a drive on stage.
With this and the spacious foyers the satisfaction and flexibility while planning your conference, is guaranteed.

Small Hall

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 200
Theater 303
ClassRoom 180
Banquet 200
Largest Capacity 280

Small banquet hall at the Congress Center Edwin-Scharff-Haus
 

Studio Stuttgart

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Theater 100
U-shaped 35
ClassRoom 65
Banquet 80
BoardRoom 35
Largest Capacity 100

Studio Stuttgart
 

The 118m2 Studio Stuttgart is located at the Congress Center "Edwin-Scharff-Haus" next to the
Golden Tulip Parkhotel Ulm & Neu-Ulm and is ideal to hold seminars and meetings.
The main advantages are the daylight, the state of-the-art technology and the breakout foyer.
The satisfaction and flexibility while planning your conference, is guaranteed.

Studio Munich

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Theater 100
U-shaped 35
ClassRoom 60
Banquet 80
BoardRoom 35
Largest Capacity 100

Studio Munich
 

The 100mStudio Munich is situated at the congress center "Edwin-Scharff-Hasu" next to the
Golden Tulip Parkhotel Ulm & Neu-Ulm. It is the ideal location to hold seminars and meetings.
The main advantages are the daylight, the state of-the-art technology and the breakout foyer.
The satisfaction and flexibility while planning your conference, is guaranteed.

Conference room

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Theater 35
U-shaped 20
ClassRoom 20
Banquet 20
BoardRoom 20
Largest Capacity 34

Conference room
 

The 342  Conference room is situated in the Congress Center "Edwin-Scharff-Haus" next to the
Golden Tulip Parkhotel Ulm, Neu-Ulm. It iis the ideal location to hold seminars and meetings.
The main advantages are the daylight, the state of-the-art technology and the breakout foyer.
The satisfaction and flexibility while planning your conference, is guaranteed.

Al Andalusia Meeting Room

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Conference 15
BoardRoom 15
Largest Capacity 15

Al Andalusia Meeting Room has exquisite furniture and high class decor, accomodates up to (15) persons, perfect for executive meetings.

Layalina Hall

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Theater 100
Conference 100
Banquet 100
BoardRoom 100
Largest Capacity 100

Accomodates up to (100) persons and is ideal for big meetings and conferences as well as wedding ceremonies, graduation parties, cocktail reception and exhibitions.

Sanoubar A,B,C

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 100
Theater 70
Open square 100
U-shaped 45
ClassRoom 64
Conference 70
Banquet 60
BoardRoom 52
Largest Capacity 100

3 meeting rooms that are separated with a partition, 120 square meters each, ideal for meetings or conferences .

Boardroom

GOLDEN TULIP PARKHOTEL NEU ULM

A small meeting room with a seating capacity of 12 persons in boardroom style

Frans Hals Room

GOLDEN TULIP LION D OR

A classically decorated room with chandeliers and bright daylight.

Capacity and set ups: 
width 9 mtr, length 11 mtr, height 3,1 mtr, total 99 sq meters.
Theater : max. 100 persons or 140 persons in combination with Cruquius room.
Cabaret : max. 90 persons,
U-shape : max. 35 persons,
Square : max. 40 persons,
Diner : approx. 60 persons, Reception : approx. 120 persons

Conference room rental cost
Morning, afternoon or evening € 225
Morning + afternoon or afternoon + evening  € 350