You are here

Conference location

Minimum number of rooms
Bn:BanquetTh:TheaterCl:ClassroomCn:ConferenceRe:ReceptionU:U-shapedOs:Open squareBr:Boardroom
NameMaximum capacityBnThClCnReUOsBr
Rubens 2403630183040121616
Rubens 1 & 2806060246080363232
Rubens 3 & 4806060246080363232
Rubens 3403630183040121616
Rubens 4403630183040121616
Shangmo Meeting Room-Tea House10050100604020306040
Tulip Inn Shangmo Meetingroom-Sunny Hall404040302016153020
Tulip Inn Shangmo Meetingroom-S200002000020
Boardroom000000000
Gávea B000000000
1421 - 1430 of 1430firstnextlast

Rubens 2

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 40
Theater 30
Open square 16
U-shaped 12
ClassRoom 18
Conference 30
Banquet 36
BoardRoom 16
Largest Capacity 40

All our meeting rooms enjoy natural daylight, free WIFI and parking.
They can be adjusted to your specific needs welcoming groups going from 12 people in U-shape to 30 in theatre style.

Rubens 1 & 2

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 80
Theater 60
Open square 32
U-shaped 36
ClassRoom 24
Conference 60
Banquet 60
BoardRoom 32
Largest Capacity 80

All our meeting rooms enjoy natural daylight, free WIFI and parking.
They can be adjusted to your specific needs welcoming groups going from 12 people in U-shape to 80 for a reception

Rubens 3 & 4

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 80
Theater 60
Open square 32
U-shaped 36
ClassRoom 24
Conference 60
Banquet 60
BoardRoom 32
Largest Capacity 80

All our meeting rooms enjoy natural daylight, free WIFI and parking.
They can be adjusted to your specific needs welcoming groups going from 12 people in U-shape to 80 for a reception.

Rubens 3

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 40
Theater 30
Open square 16
U-shaped 12
ClassRoom 18
Conference 30
Banquet 36
BoardRoom 16
Largest Capacity 40

All our meeting rooms enjoy natural daylight, free WIFI and parking.
They can be adjusted to your specific needs welcoming groups going from 12 people in U-shape to 30 in theatre style.

Rubens 4

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 40
Theater 30
Open square 16
U-shaped 12
ClassRoom 18
Conference 30
Banquet 36
BoardRoom 16
Largest Capacity 40

All our meeting rooms enjoy natural daylight, free WIFI and parking.
They can be adjusted to your specific needs welcoming groups going from 12 people in U-shape to 30 in theatre style.

Shangmo Meeting Room-Tea House

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 20
Theater 100
Open square 60
U-shaped 30
ClassRoom 60
Conference 40
Banquet 50
BoardRoom 40
Largest Capacity 100

Tulip Inn Shangmo Hotel creats a relaxing atmosphere for its guests. This largest one can receive 100 people with facilities well equipped. It suist for formal or informal meeting requests. People could have a talkshow here as well.

Tulip Inn Shangmo Meetingroom-Sunny Hall

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Reception 16
Theater 40
Open square 30
U-shaped 15
ClassRoom 30
Conference 20
Banquet 40
BoardRoom 20
Largest Capacity 40

Sunny Hall is an open square in the Chinese restaurant which suist for informal meetings, banquet and shows with a largest capacity of 40 people.

Tulip Inn Shangmo Meetingroom-S

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Layout / Setup Maximum Capacity
Conference 20
BoardRoom 20
Largest Capacity 20

This independant meeting room situated on 2nd floor in Building 4 which is the smallest one with a round stage fixed. It offers basic meeting facilities and suits for private meetings. 

Boardroom

TULIP INN ANTWERPEN

Our board meeting room, located on the second floor, offers an area that can accommodate up to 12 people. Facilities of overhead projector, white board, flip chart, WIFI and high speed internet access are available. Meanwhile, should you have more meeting requirements, we can arrange for you for offsite venues. Please feel free to let us know. 

Gávea B

ROYAL TULIP RIO DE JANEIRO

Possui capacidade de até 400 pessoas em formação auditório, e com área de 319m2 e pé-direito de 4,10m. Também possui uma sala pré-função de220,5m2 que pode ser usada em conjunto para acomodar até 650 pessoas ou para suporte ao evento.

Importante: Os Salões Gávea A e B podem ser interligados entre si junto com suas salas pré-função, acomodando até 2000 pessoas em auditório.